Privacy Statement

DLT Dillon Kelly Cregan Ltd respects the right to privacy and wants to protect the privacy of those who view or interact with our website, www.dillonkellycregan.ie.

Please read the following statement; it will help you to understand how we use the personal data that you may provide to us through the use of our website. Information on how we use personal data in relation to professional engagements can be found here.

Please note that we may update this privacy statement from time to time. We will include a review date at the top of the page so you will know when we make changes.

About Us

In this privacy statement “we”, “our”, and “us” refers to DLT Dillon Kelly Cregan Ltd (‘’the firm’’).

What personal data do we collect?

We collect personal data such as your name, address, telephone number and e-mail address when you submit an enquiry either through the enquiry form or directly to an individual in the firm, when you subscribe to or submit an interest in our newsletters and publications or when you request additional information.

What is our legal basis for processing this personal data?

The legal basis for processing personal data through the use of our website is our legitimate business interests. These legitimate interests include:

  • Providing you with access to our website.
  • Providing you with general business content.
  • Promoting, marketing and monitoring the performance of our business and services.
  • The administration and organisation of our services.
  • Monitoring and improving the performance of our website.

When you receive any marketing material from us, we include an unsubscribe button in our communications, so you can opt out of receiving such communications at any time.

How do we use your personal data?

We may use your personal data to respond to your enquiries, send you newsletters and publications to which you may have subscribed, send event invitations and provide you with additional information as requested.

To whom might we disclose your personal data?

We may need to disclose your personal data to third party service providers such as IT service providers who may be provided with access to our networks or IT tools. They may only process this data for the purpose of providing us with their services.

How long will we hold your personal data?

We will only retain your personal data for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes we collected it for, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, accounting, compliance or reporting requirements.

To determine the appropriate retention period for personal data, we consider the amount, nature, and sensitivity of the personal data, the potential risk of harm from unauthorised use or disclosure of your personal data, the purposes for which we process your personal data and whether we can achieve those purposes through other means, and the applicable legal requirements.

Security

Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet or any other network can be guaranteed as 100% secure, but we take appropriate steps to try to protect the security of your personal data.

Your rights

You have the right, subject to certain exemptions, to obtain a copy of any personal data we hold about you, to request rectification or erasure of such data, to request restriction of processing or to object to processing, and data portability. If you wish to exercise these rights, please contact us at our registered office:

Registered office address: 18 Mount Street Upper, Dublin 2, D02 ER26.

Alternatively, contact This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

You also have the right to complain to the Data Protection Commission or another supervisory authority.

Dillon Kelly Cregan

18 Upper Mount Street,
Dublin 2.
Eircode: D02 ER26


Telephone:01 - 676 2791
E-mail: info@dillonkellycregan.ie

 

       

Registration Details

DLT Dillon Kelly Cregan Limited is a firm registered as auditors and authorised to undertake investment business services in Ireland by the Association of Chartered Certified Accountants.

DLT Dillon Kelly Cregan Limited. Incorporated in Ireland under (Companies Registration Office) CRO registered number 522590. 

 

Search